PRIVACY

PRIVACY POLICY PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/03 LAW
CONCERNING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Your personal data will be processed in compliance with the rules of law to carry out orders, to provide services for which registration is envisioned and for the other purposes set out in this privacy policy; the processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your confidentiality. 
Processing modalities include the use of manual, information technology and electronic tools (including fax, phone, even without the assistance of an operator, e-mail, SMS and other communication systems: information technology based and/or automated) and are in any case such as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data.

The data controller for processing is the company:

ARLeF
Agjenzie Regionâl pe Lenghe Furlane
via della Prefettura, 13 33100 Udine
email: arlef@regione.fvg.it

The person responsible of the processing as pursuant to art.29 Legislative Decree 196/03 can be contacted at the following email address: arlef@regione.fvg.it.
In accordance with Art.7 D.Lgs.196/03

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on the presence or not of personal data concerning them, even if the data has not been recorded yet, and to have said data transmitted in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain indications on: 


a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic devices;
d) the identification data of the data controller, of the people responsible and the appointed representative in agreement with Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or that can be informed in quality of representative designated within the State territory or people responsible or appointed.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updates, corrections or, if interested, the integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose preservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations described in letters a) and b) have been brought to the knowledge, even as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort with respect to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to contest, in part or fully:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of his/her personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of personal data which regards him/her for purposes of sending advertising or direct sales material or for market research or commercial communication.

You may exercise your rights as stated above as well as ask for any information regarding our policy of protection of personal data by sending a communication to the above address or by sending an e-mail to: arlef@regione.fvg.it.

A failure to provide the personal data reported as mandatory will render impossible the carrying out of any order while a failure to provide those not marked as mandatory has no consequences for the purposes of the execution of the order. Subject to your consent, ARLeF Agjenzie regionâl pe lenghe furlane will process your personal data for the delivery of the services for which registration is envisioned as well as for such commercial purposes as signaling offers, promotions or all other kinds of commercial initiatives launched by the above-mentioned or by other operators. In such cases providing the data is not compulsory and does not affect the conclusion and execution of any order.

Zire il to dispositîf

Ruota il tuo dispositivo

Rotate your device

Cheste pagjine no si pues viodi cun chest dispositîf

Pagina non disponibile per questo dispositivo

This page is not available on this device